Home
Ticket Timeline
Ticket Timeline

Athletics Game Tracker for Games You've Attended

Build a lifetime archive of Athletics games you've attended. Ticket Timeline turns more than a century of Athletics history—Philadelphia, Kansas City, Oakland, and today's temporary home at Sutter Health Park in West Sacramento—into a lasting personal baseball record, not a live-score feed or ticket marketplace.

For iPhone & Android

Ticket Timeline app showing MLB games you've attended

Milestones

You saw history as it happened live

Every A's player wore Rickey's No. 24 at Sutter Health Park opener

On March 31, 2025, the Athletics honored Hall of Famer Rickey Henderson at their first home game in West Sacramento—every player and coach wore his iconic No. 24.


No. 24

Honoring MLB's career stolen-base leader

Added drama

You were part of moments beyond the stats

Athletics trail by 3+ runs late—and still find a way to win

Down 3 or more runs in the late innings—and the A's found a way to win anyway.


~10% of games

About 1 in 10 late comebacks

Historic moments

You witnessed something historic

You never know when it's the night

A no-hitter. A milestone. A game nobody who was there forgets. A's fans who log every game are the ones who can prove they saw it.


Rare

Not every fan gets one of these live

Top games

You saw one of the top games of the season

Top 10 game of the season

Ticket Timeline ranks this as the #5 A's game of the season. You were one of 13,921 people there.


#5

Game of the regular season

Rare moments

You witnessed something truly rare

Pitcher throws an immaculate inning

Three strikeouts on nine pitches—a full side retired without the ball leaving the strike zone.


121

Thrown in MLB history—rarer than a perfect game

Athletics Snapshot

League
MLB (Major League Baseball)
Home venue
Sutter Health Park (temporary)
Location
West Sacramento, CA, USA
Abbreviation
ATH

Team Colors

Primary: #003831
Secondary: #EFB21E

Home venues in Ticket Timeline's game data

Buildings the Athletics have called home across more than a century of relocation—useful when an old ticket names a former ballpark in Philadelphia, Kansas City, or Oakland, or the team's current temporary home in West Sacramento.

  • Former home: Columbia Park, Philadelphia, PA (1901–1908)
  • Former home: Shibe Park, Philadelphia, PA (1909–1954) — renamed Connie Mack Stadium in 1953
  • Former home: Municipal Stadium, Kansas City, MO (1955–1967)
  • Former home: Oakland Coliseum, Oakland, CA (1968–2024) — also known at different times as Network Associates Coliseum, McAfee Coliseum, O.co Coliseum, and RingCentral Coliseum
  • Current home (temporary): Sutter Health Park, West Sacramento, CA (2025–present)

Coverage in Ticket Timeline's game data starts in 1901—a data-coverage year, not a franchise-founding claim.

The Athletics are a franchise in transition: the club dropped the city name from its branding for the 2025 season and now plays simply as the Athletics. Sutter Health Park, a Triple-A ballpark in West Sacramento shared with the Sacramento River Cats, is a temporary home through at least the 2027 season (with a 2028 option) while a new ballpark is built on the Las Vegas Strip, targeted to open for the 2028 season. Ticket Timeline treats Sutter Health Park as the current home for now and will update this page as the Las Vegas move firms up.

Athletics home games are currently played at Sutter Health Park in West Sacramento, CA, USA. Dates for those nights are anchored in West Sacramento time. The building list above is what Ticket Timeline uses when an older ticket names a former ballpark in Philadelphia, Kansas City, or Oakland.

Rebuild your Athletics history

Use that timeline when dating a night: Columbia Park (1901–1908), Shibe Park / Connie Mack Stadium (1909–1954), Municipal Stadium (1955–1967), and Oakland Coliseum (1968–2024, also printed as Network Associates Coliseum, McAfee Coliseum, O.co Coliseum, or RingCentral Coliseum) are all former homes—different buildings from today's Sutter Health Park, not renames. Rebuilding Athletics attendance is usually a scavenger hunt: paper tickets and PDF confirmations, camera-roll scoreboard dates, calendar invites, season-ticket statements, and memory anchors (companions, rivals, life events, ballpark names on stubs). Work season by season; a partial list of attended games is enough to start matching opponents and ballparks. When confirmations live in Gmail, Find Your Games walks through a read-only preview before anything is committed. For a shoebox of stubs, see what to do with old ticket stubs.

  • Old paper tickets and digital PDFs
  • Email receipts and order confirmations
  • Camera-roll photos with visible dates or scoreboards
  • Calendar entries and season-ticket records
  • Memory anchors: opponents, companions, venues, life events
  • Columbia Park clues (1901–1908)—a former home building
  • Shibe Park / Connie Mack Stadium clues (1909–1954)—a former home building
  • Municipal Stadium clues (1955–1967)—a former home building
  • Oakland Coliseum clues, including Network Associates Coliseum, McAfee Coliseum, O.co Coliseum, and RingCentral Coliseum (1968–2024)—a former home building
  • Sutter Health Park nights (2025–present)—current, temporary home in Ticket Timeline's data

What your Athletics archive unlocks

Once you've logged Athletics games you attended, Ticket Timeline surfaces the attendance story—not a live scoreboard. Visited insights can include Columbia Park (1901–1908), Shibe Park (1909–1954), Municipal Stadium (1955–1967), Oakland Coliseum (1968–2024), and Sutter Health Park (2025–present).

Attended

  • Total games attended
  • Your record when you attended
  • Home and road games

Visited

  • Ballparks visited
  • Nights at former home Columbia Park (1901–1908)
  • Nights at former home Shibe Park / Connie Mack Stadium (1909–1954)
  • Nights at former home Municipal Stadium (1955–1967)
  • Nights at former home Oakland Coliseum (1968–2024)
  • Nights at current, temporary home Sutter Health Park (2025–present)
  • Progress across every Athletics home in Ticket Timeline's data—Philadelphia through West Sacramento

Witnessed

  • Players and teams seen
  • Historic games witnessed
  • Milestone moments witnessed
  • Rare moments witnessed
  • Achievements earned
  • Weather context for the night

For iPhone & Android

At Sutter Health Park

Athletics home games today are at Sutter Health Park in West Sacramento—a temporary stop while a new stadium is built in Las Vegas, targeted for 2028. Former homes across three cities live in the venue timeline above—use those when an old ticket does not say Sutter Health Park.

Map of MLB ballparks visited across your attended games

How Ticket Timeline connects your Athletics games

Add Athletics games from memory, import a spreadsheet, or scan ticket stubs. Ticket Timeline links each attended game to MLB context—teams, ballparks, players, and notable moments—so nights across Philadelphia, Kansas City, Oakland, and West Sacramento become a browsable Athletics archive. Primary focus on this page: a lifetime attendance archive.

Ticket Timeline matches MLB game context and stats

A lifetime Athletics attendance archive

Ticket Timeline is for fans who want a permanent record of Athletics games attended over years—not a live-score feed and not a ticket marketplace. Keep Sutter Health Park nights and every other attended game, across every city the franchise has called home, in an exportable personal archive.

A memory worth recovering

If your stub names Columbia Park, Shibe Park, Connie Mack Stadium, Municipal Stadium, or Oakland Coliseum (under any of its sponsor names), that is a former home—not an earlier name for Sutter Health Park. A lifetime Athletics archive can hold every era you attended, from Philadelphia and Kansas City through Oakland and today's West Sacramento stop, without losing the building printed on each ticket.

Frequently Asked Questions

What can I track for Athletics games I've attended?

Ticket Timeline is built as a long-term archive of attended Athletics games: teams, ballparks, players, milestones, and moments across seasons, including nights at Sutter Health Park.

How do I add Athletics games to my timeline?

Add games as you remember them—or import a batch—then keep growing the archive. Ticket Timeline stores attended Athletics history with MLB context in an exportable personal record.

Can I track how many ballparks I've visited for MLB?

Yes. Ticket Timeline helps you see ballpark progress across the Athletics and MLB games you've attended, so you can revisit which ballparks you've been to and keep building that record over seasons.

Can I import years of Athletics history from a spreadsheet or Gmail?

Yes. You can import a spreadsheet of attended Athletics games, and Ticket Timeline also supports finding games from Gmail ticket confirmations with a read-only, preview-before-commit flow. That makes it easier to reconstruct years of history without retyping every date.

Does Ticket Timeline sell tickets?

No. Ticket Timeline does not sell tickets. It is an app for tracking MLB games you've already attended and exploring the story behind your fandom.

Is Ticket Timeline a permanent archive for Athletics fans?

Ticket Timeline is built as a lifetime attendance archive for fans who want attended Athletics games preserved across seasons, including nights at Sutter Health Park, with an exportable personal record.

Can I track Athletics games at Sutter Health Park?

Yes. Ticket Timeline helps you track Athletics games you attended at Sutter Health Park, along with the matchup, players, milestones, and moments tied to each game.

Can I add older Athletics games?

Yes. You can add Athletics games from past seasons and keep building your baseball timeline as you remember more dates, opponents, and ballpark visits.

Start Building Your Athletics Timeline

Build a searchable lifetime record of attended Athletics games.

For iPhone & Android